Email Login     |     Realtime     |     Frontline

Junior Safe Search
 
STAFF
Faculty and Staff
Technology Help
Kerio Mail
My Learning Plan
Forms
Resources
PD Collaboration
Staff Login
Imagine Learning

Translate Page
Megan N. Bozios, Superintendent
John M. Marmora,  Business Administrator
David Roth, Supervisor of Special Services
Amy Brancato, Director of Curriculum
Michelle Hawley, Principal
Michael Hagopian, Assistant Principal (Grades PreK-2)
Melissa Avgerinos, Assistant Principal (Grades 3-6)

Email: All staff emails are last name, first initial (ex: ScanlonK, PizzaM, RoseN, etc.) @oradellschool.org
 
PRE-KINDERGARTEN
  Kristin Collins
 
KINDERGARTEN
  Debra Bendett
  Debbie Domingues
  Julia Giacobbe 
 
FIRST GRADE  
  Jamie Caruana
  Nikki Dell'Olio
 
 
SECOND GRADE
 
THIRD GRADE
 Danielle Oxnard     
 
  __________________________
 LDTC
 
SOCIAL WORKER
    JeeNa Kim
 
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
   
 Sheila Daley (Orrico)
 
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
   Ilene Miller
 
SPEECH PATHOLOGISTS
   Michele Kalotkin
   Amy Rabinowitz 
 

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT
   Jeanne Black
 
E.S.L.
   Nora Rose
   Jean Cleary

ACADEMICALLY TALENTED 
   Traci Schaum
      

FOURTH GRADE 
 
FIFTH GRADE
 
SIXTH GRADE 

___________________________

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES
   
   Lina Alhaj
      Beth Barone
      Angela Bartelucci
      Evangelyn Beltran
      Rebecca Burns
      Jodi Bustillo
      Jean Cabany
      Laura Canfield
      Kimberly Dunphy
      Shahinaz Gerais
      Jungim Ha
      Estelle Haberman
      Patty Hansen
      Shannon Hassett
      Jenny Lee
      Jen Loschiavo
      Denise Pallotta
      Aimee Pena
      Bernadette Puccio
      Cassidy Rodenberg
      Amelia Talarico
      Kathleen Taormino
      Debra Tashjian
      Yeidelin Tirpanciyan
      Monica Tucci
      Marni Vallorano
    
 

 

     
     
 
 
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
 Rima Mason
 
STEM COACH
 

MEDIA CENTER
 Eric Mangol 

MUSIC
 James Butcher
 Erin Riesebieter 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
 Sean Kelly
 Lisa Maiella 

PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Amy Solano

WORLD LANGUAGE
 Magda Garcia


SCHOOL NURSE OFFICE
   Gina Marana
      Louise Boss 
      Joan Novak 

OFFICE STAFF
    Eileen Gallagher
    Marie Menti
    Lisa Santangelo
    Missy Warnet
       

CUSTODIAL STAFF


Supervisor of Buildings & Grounds / Head Custodian

David Baron
John D'Anna
Marvin Gomez
Oscar Gomez
Derrick Gordon
Sam McLean

BOARD OF EDUCATION OFFICE

  Stephanie Guzman
        Admin. Assist. to BA/BS  
        Accounts Payable                
        Accounts Receivable

  Amy Skroce
          Admin. Assistant to
          the Superintendent/
          Human Resource
         Manager

  Amanda Ernst
          Payroll Manager
          Benefits Clerk