STUDENTS STAFF OUR SCHOOL PARENTS BOARD OF ED.




STAFF
Faculty and Staff
Technology Help
Kerio Mail
My Learning Plan
Forms
Resources
PD Collaboration
Staff Login
Imagine Learning

Translate Page

 

Dr. John C. Anzul, Superintendent
T.B.A.  Business Administrator
Megan Bozios, Principal
Michael Hagopian, Assistant Principal
Michelle Hawley, Assistant Principal
Jenna Lipton, Supervisor of Instruction
Brian Mistretta, Director of Special Services
Email: All staff emails are last name, first initial (ex: VelardiA, GarridoM, MohrE, etc.) @oradellschool.org

PRE-KINDERGARTEN
  155 Jane Heede

KINDERGARTEN
  101 Debra Bendett
  151 Debbie Domingues
  120 Michelle Garrido
  153 Hellen Kapp 
  102 Diane Malwitz
  152 Adriana Velardi

FIRST GRADE 
  127 Mrs. Joan Arfsten
  126 Mrs. Jamie Caruana
  124 Ms. Nikki Dell'Olio
  120 Ms. Michelle Garrido
  122 Ms. Kaitlin Guinan
  119 Mrs. Ericka Mohr

SECOND GRADE
  104 Jill Cristofol
  110 Danielle De Lucia
  120 Michelle Garrido/
         Alexa DellaMonica
  109 Julie Helmis

THIRD GRADE
  222 Carol Blakeslee
  232 Rosemarie Cataldo 
  229 Jane Jeffs
  219 Roberta Kenyon         
  221 Melissa Pizza
  220 Jeffrey Tucker
  227 Jennifer Tashjian
__________________________
 SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
  207 Amy Rabinowitz 
  155 Michele Kalotkin

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT
   135 Jeanne Black 
   135 Kim Sheridan
   114 Patricia Cuddy 
   214 Stacey Gordon
   ----  Ellen Heine
   135 Kristin Terzano

SCHOOL COUNSELOR
   129 Rima Mason
      
LDTC
  136 Leslie Fishbein

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
  136 Chelsey Combs

SOCIAL WORKER
  136 JeeNa Kim

 

FOURTH GRADE
 210 Scott Durling
 133 Stephanie Kruczek
 203 Karen Marron
 204 Blair McGrath
 209 Heide O'Keeffe
 212 Elinor Romer
 218 Christine Wood

FIFTH GRADE
 226 Amy Kennedy
 234 Peter Kasturas
 103 Paige Majka  
 231 ​Sheri Malenda
 218 Carole Natiello 

SIXTH GRADE
 238 Helene Albrecht
 233 Reischell Castillo
 235 Scott Duthie
 134 Lesley Maklin
 133 Judith McGavin
 237 Terence McGill
___________________________

INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES
     Jessica Aiello
     Denise Boyle
     Kimberly Dunphy
     Kristen Falotico
     Ivonne Garcia
     Nicole Guedes
     Estelle Haberman
     Patty Hansen
     Carrie Jablonsky
     Megan Kahwajian
     Tracy Kaminski
     Barbara Kornfeld
     Jen Loschiavo
     Denise Pallotta
     Aimee Pena
     Cleo Perekupka
     Lauren Rassam
     Sarah Russo
     Christine Samuel
     Beth Shuler
     Renee Speno
     Debbie Tashjian

   

 

TECHNOLOGY 
  131 Corinne Lynch

ACADEMICALLY TALENTED 
  217 Traci Schaum

ART
  230 Antonietta Boccanfuso

E.S.L
  103 Nora Rose
         Jean Cleary

MEDIA CENTER
  130 Eric Mangol

SCIENCE LAB
  137 Denise Kuehner

MUSIC
  150 Carol Richardi
  138 James Butcher

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  GYM Eileen Choka
  MPR Lisa Maiella 

WORLD LANGUAGE
  131 Judith Bishopp

SCHOOL NURSE 
  123 Carole Orthmann
             Gina Odlum P/T
             Louise Boss P/T

SECRETARIES
  121 Mrs. Amy Skroce
  136 Mrs. Marie Menti,
        Office of Special Services

CLERKS
  121 Missy Warnet
  Library Lisa Santangelo

BOARD OF EDUCATION OFFICE
 003 Lisa Green
        Admin. Assist. to BA/BS  
        Accounts Payable                
        Accounts Receivable

006  Eileen Gallagher 
  Admin. Assist. to Superintendent

        Jennifer Murray
  District Data Specialist

005  Jane Williamson
  Payroll & Benefits Coordinator

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Kevin Williamson
      Supervisor of Building & Grounds
Jack McManus 
Tom Ackerman
Derrick Gordon
Oscar Gomez 
Sam McLean

 

 


 



OPS | 350 Prospect Avenue | Oradell, New Jersey 07649 | Phone: 201-261-1180 | FAX - Nurse: 201-634-1412 or Sp. Services 201-634-1454